Crown of Emara
Місце в рейтингу BGG
BGG #979
Оцінка BGG
7,3

Crown of Emara

2018За даними BGG

Допомога з правилами Crown of Emara

Зрозумілі пояснення ходів, ефектів карт і спірних ситуацій із посиланнями на офіційні джерела та збереженою історією запитань.

  • 45–75 хв
  • 12+
  • Складність 3,0/5

Помічник із правил для Crown of Emara

Що ви хочете дізнатися?

Відповіді ґрунтуються на офіційній книзі правил із зазначенням сторінки для перевірки.

«Crown of Emara» — настільна гра, видана у 2018 році: для 1–4 гравців, 45–75 хвилин на партію і вік від 12 років. Автори гри — Benjamin Schwer; основні механіки — Hand Management, Modular Board і Events.

Схожі ігри

Про гру

Англійською

Good times in the tiny kingdom of Emara: During the reign of King Thedorius the Wise, wars, uprisings, and other inconveniences became a thing of the past. Thedorius always cared more for the well-being of his subjects than for power or riches. Therefore, only the nobleman who is able to care for Emara's citizens as well as Thedorius himself did shall become Thedorius' successor and wear the Crown of Emara. To test the skills of all aspirants, Thedorius and his counselors issue a challenge of practical use: Whoever can persuade the majority of the newly arrived citizens in the capital to support their claim shall become the future king of Emara. To achieve this, players have to cater to the citizens' needs and — most importantly — offer proper housing for everyone. This means that promoting the building activities in town will be one of the major tasks of the candidates. Crown of Emara skillfully combines card actions with worker movement actions, allowing players to plan their turns carefully during their downtime. The two counselors available to every player move in two separate roundabouts, requiring players to optimize every move. Additionally, two scoring tracks lead to a multidimensional playstyle as only the lower score counts towards victory and thus both tracks have to be advanced equally.

Видання

  • Crown of Emara999 Games2019
  • Crown of EmaraenPegasus Spiele2019
  • Crown of EmaraenPegasus Spiele2019
  • La Couronne d'EmarafrMatagot2019
  • エマラの王冠Hobby Japan2019
  • Crown of EmaraesEdiciones MasQueOca2019
  • Crown of EmaraenPegasus Spiele2018
  • 艾玛拉王冠Playfun Games

Категорії

Автори

Видавці

  • Pegasus Spiele
  • Hobby Japan
  • Matagot
  • Ediciones MasQueOca
  • 999 Games
  • Playfun Games

Запитання та відповіді

За даними каталогу, Crown of Emara розрахована на 1–4 гравців. Цей діапазон указує видавець, тож гру можна підготувати для будь-якої кількості учасників у його межах. Підготовка, правила та підрахунок очок можуть відрізнятися залежно від кількості гравців, тому точні вказівки шукайте в правилах свого видання.