Dr. Microbe
Місце в рейтингу BGG
BGG #13 622
Оцінка BGG
5,9

Dr. Microbe

2017За даними BGG

Допомога з правилами Dr. Microbe

Зрозумілі пояснення ходів, ефектів карт і спірних ситуацій із посиланнями на офіційні джерела та збереженою історією запитань.

  • 15 хв
  • 8+
  • Складність 1,3/5

Помічник із правил для Dr. Microbe

Що ви хочете дізнатися?

Відповіді ґрунтуються на офіційній книзі правил із зазначенням сторінки для перевірки.

«Dr. Microbe» — настільна гра, видана у 2017 році: для 2–4 гравців, 15 хвилин на партію і вік від 8 років. Автори гри — Roberto Fraga і Delphine Lemonnier; основні механіки — Pattern Building і Speed Matching.

Схожі ігри

Про гру

Англійською

Can you grab the microbes you need? In each round of Dr. Microbe, you're presented with a challenge card that shows some combination of microbes and (possibly) a superbug. Each player has tweezers and a petri dish that's divided into three small sections and one large one. As soon as the card is revealed, players must race to place the microbes (and superbug, if present) in their petri dish. What's more, they must figure out which microbes (and possibly the superbug) to place in their petri dish based on this rule: The superbug must always be a different shape and color than the other three microbes in your dish! Whoever fills their dish with the proper items first claims the challenge card, and whoever first grabs five cards wins the game! As a variant, you can play with the purple virus, which starts the game in the large petri dish that contains all of the other bits. You can grab this purple virus and place it in the petri dish of your left-hand neighbor, then that person can pass it left, etc. You can't end the round if the purple virus is in your petri dish! Whoever has the purple virus in their dish at the end of the round must give one of their previously collected cards to that round's winner.

Видання

  • 닥터 마이크로브Happy Baobab2018
  • Dr. MikrobplRebel Sp. z o.o.2018
  • Dr. BacilováADC Blackfire Entertainment, Blue Orange Games2017
  • Dr. MicrobeWhite Goblin Games2017
  • Dr. MicrobeenBlue Orange Games2017
  • Dr. MicrobedePegasus Spiele2017
  • Dr. MicrobeenBlue Orange (EU)2017
  • Dr. MicrobioesLúdilo2017
  • 細菌博士Broadway Toys LTD

Видавці

  • Pegasus Spiele
  • Broadway Toys LTD
  • ADC Blackfire Entertainment
  • Rebel Sp. z o.o.
  • Lúdilo
  • Happy Baobab
  • Blue Orange Games
  • Blue Orange (EU)

Запитання та відповіді

За даними каталогу, Dr. Microbe розрахована на 2–4 гравців. Цей діапазон указує видавець, тож гру можна підготувати для будь-якої кількості учасників у його межах. Підготовка, правила та підрахунок очок можуть відрізнятися залежно від кількості гравців, тому точні вказівки шукайте в правилах свого видання.