Wonder Book
Місце в рейтингу BGG
BGG #2 771
Оцінка BGG
7,6

Wonder Book

2021За даними BGG

Допомога з правилами Wonder Book

Зрозумілі пояснення ходів, ефектів карт і спірних ситуацій із посиланнями на офіційні джерела та збереженою історією запитань.

  • 60–90 хв
  • 10+
  • Складність 2,1/5

Помічник із правил для Wonder Book

Що ви хочете дізнатися?

Відповіді ґрунтуються на офіційній книзі правил із зазначенням сторінки для перевірки.

«Wonder Book» — настільна гра, видана у 2021 році: для 1–4 гравців, 60–90 хвилин на партію і вік від 10 років. Автори гри — Martino Chiacchiera і Michele Piccolini; основні механіки — Variable Player Powers, Dice Rolling і Re-rolling and Locking.

Схожі ігри

Про гру

Англійською

Oniria — the world of an ancient dragon civilization. Tales describe the land as an idyllic paradise filled with marvelous dragon-made wonders and surrounded by a flourishing wilderness. The only portal to that world is the Wonder Book, an ancient tome locked away in an abandoned tower. It sleeps, covered in dust, awaiting the one thing it desires most: you. Wonder Book is a pop-up game for 1-4 players in which each player takes the role of a teenage kid in a group of adventurous friends. This is a co-operative game in which you all win or lose as a team. The game is split into six consecutive scenarios ("chapters"), each composed of a specific deck of pre-sorted cards that contain the rules, the story, and the challenges you have to face. Each chapter has you explore a new part of the interactive 3D cardboard pop-up book and reveals more about the world in which your adventure is set. Starting with the first card of the chapter deck, the story unfolds until you reach a goal card. These cards show a goal that must be achieved to proceed and explain how the players' and enemies' turns take place. Each hero can perform three actions per turn, including moving and fighting, using their individual skills, collecting sparks of magic (used to perform special actions), and interacting with cards and pop-ups. Once all heroes have taken their turn, a Wyrm card determines how the enemies will respond by moving, attacking, spawning, or doing something unexpected. The basic mechanisms are easy to grasp, but the game keeps changing as each scenario offers different things to do. You will find yourself exploring, fighting bosses, solving riddles, playing little minigames, looking for clues...anything is possible during the story! —description from publisher

Видання

  • 奇幻樹冒險物語Broadway Toys LTD, DV Games2023
  • Книга чудесruLifestyle Boardgames Ltd2023
  • ČaroknihaDV Games, MINDOK2022
  • Wonder BookfrDV Games2022
  • Księga cudówplDV Games, Rebel Sp. z o.o.2022
  • Wonderboek999 Games2021
  • Wonder BookenDV Games2021
  • Wonder BookdeABACUSSPIELE, DV Games2021
  • Wonder BookitDV Games2021
  • Wonder BookesDV Games2021

Запитання та відповіді

За даними каталогу, Wonder Book розрахована на 1–4 гравців. Цей діапазон указує видавець, тож гру можна підготувати для будь-якої кількості учасників у його межах. Підготовка, правила та підрахунок очок можуть відрізнятися залежно від кількості гравців, тому точні вказівки шукайте в правилах свого видання.