7 Wonders: Cities
Note BGG
7,8

Extension de 7 Wonders

7 Wonders: Cities

2012Propulsé par BGG

Aide aux règles de 7 Wonders: Cities

Des explications claires des tours, effets de cartes et situations litigieuses, avec des références aux sources officielles et un historique des questions sauvegardé.

  • 40 min
  • 10+
  • Complexité 2,3/5

Assistant de règles pour 7 Wonders: Cities

Que voulez-vous savoir ?

Les réponses viennent du livret officiel, avec la page à vérifier.

7 Wonders: Cities est une extension de 7 Wonders sortie en 2012 pour 2 à 8 joueurs, avec des parties de 40 minutes et à partir de 10 ans. Il a été conçu par Antoine Bauza et ses principales mécaniques sont Variable Player Powers, Hand Management et Set Collection.

Jeux similaires

À propos du jeu

En anglais

7 Wonders: Cities, the second expansion for 7 Wonders, includes optional team rules, adds an 8th player (base game supports 7 players), a new type of card (black, representing the remains of cities), and new cards of old types (two new wonders: Petras and Byzantium, 3 new guild and 6 new leader cards). This expansion is more aggressive, with greatly increased interaction between players, who are still trying to score more points than anyone else. With the team rules, you can play with up to eight players, with the players divided into teams who sit next to one another so that they can kibitz and choose the cards of most use to them. The new black cards have a variety of effects, with nine cards being available in each age. Effects include: The active player gaining gold, with his neighbors also gaining a bit. Increased military strength in age 1 at a greater cost. Embassy cards that remove you from the military competition for that age. Cemetery cards that earn you points at the end of the game while costing opponents gold. Spy cards that copy symbols from green (science) cards. A secret warehouse that doubles a resource and a black market that generates a missing resource. The ability to build cards for free by copying building chains from other players. The 6 new leader cards can only be played with 7 Wonders: Leaders.

Éditions

  • 7 Wonders: CitiesfrRepos Production2012
  • 7 Wonders: CitiesenRepos Production2020
  • 7 Wonders: CitiesenRepos Production2019
  • 7 Wonders: CitiesenRepos Production2018
  • 7 Wonders: CitiesenRepos Production2018
  • 7 Wonders: CidadesGalápagos Jogos2018
  • 7 Wonders: CitiesruRepos Production2018
  • 7 Wonders: CitiesenRepos Production2016
  • 7 Cudów Świata: MiastaplRebel Sp. z o.o.2016
  • 7 Wonders: CitiesenRepos Production2015
  • 7 Wonders: CitiesenRepos Production2015
  • 7 Wonders: CitiesLautapelit.fi, Repos Production2015

Questions et réponses

Selon le catalogue, 7 Wonders: Cities se joue de 2 à 8 personnes. Cette fourchette correspond au nombre de joueurs indiqué par l’éditeur : le jeu s’installe donc pour toute taille de groupe dans cette limite. La mise en place, certaines règles et le décompte peuvent varier selon l’effectif ; vérifiez la configuration exacte dans la règle de votre édition.