Escape of the Dead Minigame
Місце в рейтингу BGG
BGG #13 629
Оцінка BGG
6,3

Escape of the Dead Minigame

2010За даними BGG

Допомога з правилами Escape of the Dead Minigame

Зрозумілі пояснення ходів, ефектів карт і спірних ситуацій із посиланнями на офіційні джерела та збереженою історією запитань.

  • 15 хв
  • 7+
  • Складність 1,1/5

Помічник із правил для Escape of the Dead Minigame

Для 1 гравця

Що ви хочете дізнатися?

Відповіді ґрунтуються на офіційній книзі правил із зазначенням сторінки для перевірки.

«Escape of the Dead Minigame» — настільна гра, видана у 2010 році: для 1 гравця, 15 хвилин на партію і вік від 7 років. Автори гри — Jason Sondoh; основні механіки — Dice Rolling, Paper-and-Pencil і Solo / Solitaire Game.

Схожі ігри

Про гру

Англійською

You are a survivor of a zombie apocalypse and you're stuck in a house with a broken car and hordes of zombies are attacking in the lawn. But wait, you found tools enough to fix the car to escape from the hordes of zombies. ARE YOU READY FOR IT? Escape of the Dead is a solo game. In the game you are trying to fix the car while trying to defend yourself against hordes of zombies. You're given 4 Action dice per turn, distribute between 3 sections of the game (either by shooting zombie, fixing the barricade and/or fixing the car). Roll for success on each section. Any zombie that survived will attack the barricade. When you successfully killed 10 zombies you will be rewarded with power-up. You lose when your barricade is down (i.e barricade's hp equals zero). You win when the car is fixed 100% and get out of the house. All you need to play 1 A4 paper to print the board + rule 4 six sided dice a pencil (optional) an eraser (optional) As of 1.5 (The 'portable edition'), all you need to play 1 A4/Letter paper to print the rules 1 A4/Letter cardstock to print the cards/zombies 4 six sided dice 4 transparent card sleeves (optional) 1 Dry Erase Marker/Grease Pencil (optional) Something to erase markings (optional) Gaming Stones (or some other marker) instead of Dry Erase/Grease Pencil. The amount you use is by preference. You will need from 3-30. 12 is ideal (1 for a zombie kill track, 1 for repair track, and 10 for barricade HP - You could make the barricade damage a track and only require 3 markers). You can download the game for FREE in the file/download section below. You can also visit us and play more games at http://experimentalplayground.blogspot.com/

Видання

  • Escape of the Dead Minigamefr(Web published)2011
  • Escape of the Dead Minigameen(Web published)2011
  • Escape of the Dead Minigame(Web published)2010
  • Escape of the Dead Minigameen(Web published)2010
  • Escape of the Dead Minigameen(Web published)2010
  • Escape of the Dead Minigamees(Web published)2010
  • Escape of the Dead Minigameen(Web published)2010
  • Escape of the Dead Minigameen(Web published)2010

Автори

Видавці

  • (Web published)
  • Experimental Playground

Запитання та відповіді

Кількість гравців для Escape of the Dead Minigame за даними каталогу: 1 гравець. Це кількість, яку вказує видавець, тож гра розрахована саме на стільки учасників. Варіанти для іншої кількості гравців, якщо вони є, описано в правилах вашого видання. Перевірте їх, перш ніж готувати гру для іншого складу.